Menu
Log in
Home
About
Membership
Pairings
Standings
News/Magazine
Donate
Governance
Contact
ByLaws
GCA Board Meeting Minutes
Scholastic
Introduction
FAQ
You Ask, We Answer
Open
Board Blog
Open Events Committee
Scholastic Committee
Membership Development
TD Development Committee
Long-Range Planning Committee
Georgia Chess Magazine
Web Site
Pictures
Sponsorship and Fund-Raising
Regional Coordination
Calendar
History
Georgia Chess Hall of Fame
Carolina Blanco - HOF 2024
Paul Donehoo - HOF 2024
Boris Kogan - HOF 2024
Daniel Lucas - HOF 2024
I. E. Orchard HOF 2024
Scott Parker - HOF 2024
L Thad Rogers - HOF 2024
Guillermo Ruiz - HOF 2024
Steve Schneider - HOF 2024
William A Scott III - HOF 2024
A. F. Wurm - HOF 2024
Alonzo Zapata - HOF 2024
David Spinks Meritorious 2024
State Champions
Georgia State Champions
High School Team Champions
Scholastic
2019
Georgia State Girls Championship
Invitational
2018
Invitational
Ratings
Top Scholastic Players
Top 100
Resources
Articles
Blogs
Clubs
County Chess Club Listings
News
Chess Camps
Links
County Chess Club Listings
Remember me
Forgot password
Georgia Chess Association
Log in
Home
About
Membership
Pairings
Standings
News/Magazine
Donate
Governance
Contact
ByLaws
GCA Board Meeting Minutes
Scholastic
Introduction
FAQ
You Ask, We Answer
Open
Board Blog
Open Events Committee
Scholastic Committee
Membership Development
TD Development Committee
Long-Range Planning Committee
Georgia Chess Magazine
Web Site
Pictures
Sponsorship and Fund-Raising
Regional Coordination
Calendar
History
Georgia Chess Hall of Fame
Carolina Blanco - HOF 2024
Paul Donehoo - HOF 2024
Boris Kogan - HOF 2024
Daniel Lucas - HOF 2024
I. E. Orchard HOF 2024
Scott Parker - HOF 2024
L Thad Rogers - HOF 2024
Guillermo Ruiz - HOF 2024
Steve Schneider - HOF 2024
William A Scott III - HOF 2024
A. F. Wurm - HOF 2024
Alonzo Zapata - HOF 2024
David Spinks Meritorious 2024
State Champions
Georgia State Champions
High School Team Champions
Scholastic
2019
Georgia State Girls Championship
Invitational
2018
Invitational
Ratings
Top Scholastic Players
Top 100
Resources
Articles
Blogs
Clubs
County Chess Club Listings
News
Chess Camps
Links
County Chess Club Listings
Calendar
This calendar lists all GCA events in addition to other local events submitted to the
webteam
.
Month: July 2024
Switch to List View
Week
Month
Year
< Previous Month
Today
Next Month >
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
Jul 1
2
3
4
5
6
2024 Castle Chess Grand Prix Tournament
CREEKSIDE OPEN 7-5
CHESS ZONE JULY ACTION CHAMPIONSHIP
CHESSTRONICS SLCA GRADE-LEVEL CHAMPIONSHIP
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NORTH HENRY OPEN 7-8
GEORGIA CHESS - FRIDAY KNIGHT QUADS
GEORGIA CHESS SUMMER SIZZLER - FIDE RATED EVENT
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
CHESS ZONE JULY RAPID CHAMPIONSHIP
GCA Board Meeting (closed)
GEORGIA CHESS - FRIDAY KNIGHT FACE OFF
CHESS ZONE JULY SATURDAY CLASSIC
CHESS ZONE JULY BLITZ CHAMPIONSHIP
$1,000 JULY ATLANTA INTERNATIONAL CHESS DAY CHAMPIONSHIP
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
GEORGIA CHESS - G45 SUNDAY QUAD DAWSONVILLE
NORTH HENRY BLITZ
GEORGIA CHESS - FRIDAY KNIGHT FACE OFF
SOUTHSIDE ATLANTA OPEN #2
28
29
30
31
Aug 1
2
3
GEORGIA CHESS - G45 SUNDAY QUAD DAWSONVILLE
Through the Rapids (ATB)
GEORGIA CHESS - FRIDAY KNIGHT QUADS
CHESS ZONE FISCHER RANDOM / 960 CHAMPIONSHIP
CREEKSIDE OPEN 8-2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
GEORGIA CHESS - G45 SUNDAY QUAD DAWSONVILLE
GEORGIA CHESS - FRIDAY KNIGHT FACE OFF
©Georgia Chess Association, 2023
All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
Wild Apricot
Membership Software