Georgia Chess Association
 
 
 
 

K-8 Team State Championship Invitees

February 19, 2014 11:31 PM | Anonymous
Congratulations to the following teams who are officially invited to the Georgia K-8 Team State Championship held March 23rd at the Marriott Perimeter Center.  1st and 2nd alternates are listed for each section in case an invited team can't make it and an alternate is needed to even out the section. (All plus score teams from the Metro Atlanta State Qualifier are invited). Registration will be up soon. 

K-1
Cliff Valley
Montgomery Elementary
East Side Elementary
The Walker School
Murdock Elementary
Trinity School
Fernbank Elementary
Crabapple Crossing

K-1 Alternates
1st Westminster
2nd Brumby Elementary

K-3
Medlock Bridge Elementary
Brookwood Elementary
Mt Bethel Elementary
Shakerag Elementary
Fulton Sunshine Academy
East Side Elementary
Fernbank Elementary
Abbotts Hill Elementary
Sope Creek Elementary
Paideia
Whitefield Academy
Nickajack Elementary
State Bridge Crossing Elementary
Shiloh Point Elementary
Westminster
Sugar Hill Elementary
Lovett
Addison Elementary
East Valley Elementary
Mountain View Elementary
Rocky Mount Elementary
Oak Grove Elementary
GISCA team (South Georgia)


K-3 Alternates
1st - Beaver Ridge Elementary
2nd - Murdock Elementary

K-5
East Side Elementary
Whitefield Academy
Fulton Sunshine Academy
Daves Creek Elementary
Brookwood Elementary
Fernbank Elementary
Sugar Hill Elementary
Crabapple Crossing
Mt Bethel Elementary
Cheatham Hill Elementary
Shakerag Elementary
Kittredge Magnet School
State Bridge Crossing Elementary
Westminster
The Walker School
Trinity School
Dolvin Elementary
Paideia
Pace Academy
Findley Oaks Elementary
Timber Ridge Elementary
Sope Creek Elementary
Tritt Elementary
Montgomery Elementary
Beaver Ridge Elementary
Nickajack Elementary
Shiloh Point Elementary
Vanderlyn Elementary

K-5 Alternates
1st - Puckett's Mill Elementary
2nd - Mountain View Elementary

6th-8th (Middle School)
Fulton Science Academy
Paideia
Westminster
Taylor Road Middle School
Chamblee Middle School
Northwestern Middle School
River Trail Middle School
Whitefield Academy
Druid Hills Middle School
Cliff Valley
Awtrey Middle School
GISCA team (South Georgia)

6th-8th (Middle School) Alternates
1st - Fulton Leadership Academy
2nd - Dickerson Middle School


© Georgia Chess Association, 2012.

All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software